Awards will be presented at a combined presentation evening with the Christchurch Beautifying Association on Tuesday 15 March at 7.30pm at the Avonhead Baptist Church, 104 Avonhead Road, Christchurch

Bronwyn & Peter McNicholl 44 Northcote Road, Northcote Large Residential (Gold) PREMIER 1st & Premier
Peter Lawrence 1 Watermill Boulevard, Northwood Large Residential GOLD 2nd
Audrey & Stewart Nicholson 11 Quirk Place, Upper Riccarton Large Residential SILVER 3rd
Anna Stegehuis 137 Grimseys Road, Redwood Large Residential BRONZE

Brian & Janet Lovelock 32 Applefield Court, Northwood Medium Residential GOLD Ist
Dr Vicki Fowler & Mr Bernie Smulders 17 Mauger Drive, Heathcote Valley Medium Residential SILVER 2nd
Carol Skinner 26 Applefield Court, Northwood Medium Residential SILVER 3rd=
J & A Neilson 14 Cardinal Drive, Hillmorton Medium Residential SILVER 3rd=
Croydon Thomas 3 Larnach Street, Waimari Beach Medium Residential BRONZE
Mervyn Rodgers 90 Northwood Blvd, Northwood Medium Residential BRONZE
Rowena McNabb 65 Dyers Pass Road, Cashmere Medium Residential BRONZE
Hoko Ria 7 Bering Street, Northwood Medium Residential BRONZE
Bryan & Elizabeth Mountford 2 Brookwater Avenue, Styx Mill Medium Residential BRONZE
Mrs Irvine 6 Hemingford Place, Halswell Medium Residential BRONZE
Helga Dickson 2 Langham Place, Redwood Medium Residential BRONZE
Mary Revis 11 Greta Place, Hoon Hay Medium Residential MERIT
William & Verle Garlick 3 Ashgrove Tce, Somerfield Medium Residential MERIT
Kevin & Monica Bennett 6 Okuku Place, Hei Hei Medium Residential MERIT
Sarah Johnson 217 Grahams Road, Burnside Medium Residential MERIT
Rajnish Mani 52 Mackenzie Avenue, Woolston Medium Residential MERIT

Andrew Jarrett 71 Diamond Avenue, Spreydon New Garden GOLD 1st
Jenny & Jim Clifford 33 Euphrasie Drive, Aidenfield New Garden SILVER 2nd
Jane Kendall 1 Noosa Place, North Beach New Garden BRONZE 3rd
Sydney Gray 2/20 Kevin Street, Hoon Hay New Garden BRONZE
Di Madgin 132 Port Hills Road, Heathcote New Garden BRONZE
Liz Mooyman 10 Rimu Street, Riccarton New Garden BRONZE
Lorraine Campbell 23 Horton Place, Avondale New Garden MERIT

Barbara Wolever 12/95 Grants Road, Papanui Pocket Garden BRONZE 1st
Leo Ark 169A Clarence Street, Riccarton Pocket Garden BRONZE 2nd

Helena Lackie 27 Brookwater Avenue, Styx Mill Small Residential GOLD 1st
Audrey Burnett 24A Bounty Street, Bryndwr Small Residential BRONZE 2nd
Joyce Reid 7/19 Aberfoyle Place, Parklands Small Residential MERIT 3rd

Halswell Bowling Club 301 Halswell Road, Halswell Business & Institutions GOLD
Styx Mill Country Club 160 Hussey Road Northwood Business & Institutions GOLD
The Vineyard @ Rossendale 122 Old Tai Tapu Road Business & Institutions BRONZE
Chateau on the Park Hotel Cr Deans Ave & Kilmarnock Sts Business & Institutions BRONZE
Woolston Club Inc 43 Hargood Street, Woolston Business & Institutions BRONZE
Hornby W.M.C. 17 Carmen Road, Hornby Business & Institutions BRONZE

Christchurch City Mission 180 Smith Street, Linwood Community Space Community Award
Brackenridge Community Choices 180 Smith Street, Linwood Community Space Community Award
Smith St Community Garden 180 Smith Street, Linwood Community Space Community Award
Linwood Resource Centre 180 Smith Street, Linwood Community Space Community Award
SkillWise 180 Smith Street, Linwood Community Space Community Award

Golden Age Retirement Village 96 Harewood Road, Papanui Retirement Homes SILVER
Oceana Healthcare 88 Main Road, Upper Riccarton Retirement Homes BRONZE
Fitzroy of Merivale 4 McDougal Avenue, Merivale Retirement Homes MERIT

Please follow and like us:
Follow by Email
Visit Us